Sold
Listed By: Scott Walker, Coldwell Banker Advantage - Contact: scott.walker@cbking.com
99999 Willow Creek Road Leicester, NC 28748
Sold on 02/18/2025
$95,000 (USD)
29.12
ACRES
Sold Date:
02/18/2025
02/18/2025
Lot Size
29.12 acres
29.12 acres
Type
Land
Land
County
Buncombe County
Buncombe County
Listed By
Scott Walker, Coldwell Banker Advantage, Contact: scott.walker@cbking.com
Bought with
Scott Walker, Coldwell Banker Advantage
Scott Walker, Coldwell Banker Advantage
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 21 2026 at 1:13 AM GMT+0000
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 21 2026 at 1:13 AM GMT+0000
$ (+/-)
Nov 29, 2023
Price Changed
$120,000
-2%
-$2,000
Nov 13, 2023
Price Changed
$122,000
-2%
-$2,500
Oct 24, 2023
Price Changed
$124,500
-2%
-$2,500
Oct 17, 2023
Price Changed
$127,000
-2%
-$2,500
Oct 10, 2023
Price Changed
$129,500
-2%
-$2,500
Oct 03, 2023
Price Changed
$132,000
-2%
-$2,500
Sep 12, 2023
Price Changed
$134,500
-3%
-$4,500
Jun 01, 2023
Price Changed
$139,000
-7%
-$10,000
Jan 09, 2023
Price Changed
$149,000
-12%
-$20,000
Sep 23, 2022
Price Changed
$169,000
-3%
-$6,000
Jul 18, 2022
Price Changed
$175,000
-2%
-$4,000
May 06, 2022
Listed
$179,000
-
-
Additional Information: Advantage | scott.walker@cbking.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 01:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.